12
MONETA IMPERO ROMANO
Rome. Faustina I AD 140-141 AR Denarius. DIVA FAVSTINA, draped bust right, hair arranged in a chignon behind the head /AVGVSTA, Ceres standing right holding sceptre and ears of grain. Ar 3, 44 g.
RIC 358, RSC 93, BMC 389.
SPL-BB+.

80-100